Skip To Main Content

Directory

Rodney Green

Rodney Green

Superintendent
Christopher Lakey

Christopher Lakey

Assistant Superintendent
Brittney Aguirre

Brittney Aguirre

Titles: Special Education
Email:
Cynthia Bartlett

Cynthia Bartlett

Titles: Secondary Curriculum Coordinator
Email:
Kristin Baswell

Kristin Baswell

Titles: Administrative Assistant, Blount County Education Foundation
Email:
Angela Beasley

Angela Beasley

Titles: Technology Administrative Assistant
Email:
Becky Canoles

Becky Canoles

Titles: Technology Integration Specialist
Email:
Emily Chapple

Emily Chapple

Titles: Special Education Program Specialist
Email:
Jazmin Chavez

Jazmin Chavez

Titles: PDC Resource Assistant
Email:
Amalia Contreras

Amalia Contreras

Titles: Migrant Home-School Liaison
Email:
Jennifer Dean

Jennifer Dean

Titles: District Social Worker
Email:

Crystal Eller

Email:
Bitsy Fendley

Bitsy Fendley

Titles: Special Education Coordinator
Email:
Pamela Hazelrig

Pamela Hazelrig

Titles: Central Office Bookkeeper
Email:
Phillip Hazelrig

Phillip Hazelrig

Titles: Human Resources Coordinator
Email:
Andrew Hicks

Andrew Hicks

Titles: Technology Technician
Email:
Becky Hicks

Becky Hicks

Titles: Federal Programs Bookkeeper
Email:
Karen Hollingsworth

Karen Hollingsworth

Titles: Special Education Secretary
Email:
ShaRonda Holmes

ShaRonda Holmes

Titles: Central Office Bookkeeper
Email:
Meagan Holt

Meagan Holt

Titles: Federal Programs School Improvement Specialist, District Homeless Liaison
Email:
Julie Jones

Julie Jones

Titles: Special Education Program Specialist
Email:
Joseph Kirkpatrick

Joseph Kirkpatrick

Titles: Technology Technician
Email:
Karla Latham

Karla Latham

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Email:
Steven Latta

Steven Latta

Titles: Assessment Coordinator, Textbook Coordinator
Email:
Pamela Lauderdale

Pamela Lauderdale

Titles: Central Office Receptionist
Email:
Jodi Lucas

Jodi Lucas

Titles: School Psychometrist, Special Education
Email:
Denise Lybrand

Denise Lybrand

Titles: EL Consulting Teacher
Email:
Grace Malek

Grace Malek

Titles: Psychometrist, Special Education Consulting Teacher
Email:
Ruth Martin

Ruth Martin

Titles: Child Nutrition Program Bookkeeper
Email:
Megan Mitchell

Megan Mitchell

Titles: Child Nutrition Director
Email:
Bridgette Murphree

Bridgette Murphree

Titles: Elementary Curriculum Coordinator
Email:
Sandra Murphree

Sandra Murphree

Titles: Central Office Custodian
Email:
Brian Narrell

Brian Narrell

Titles: Technology Coordinator
Email:
Mitchie Neel

Mitchie Neel

Titles: Executive Director, Blount County Education Foundation
Email:
Gary Noles

Gary Noles

Titles: Attendance Officer, Powerschool Administrator, 504 Coordinator
Email:
Cindy Parker

Cindy Parker

Titles: Chief School Financial Officer
Email:
Kaitlyn Pettit

Kaitlyn Pettit

Titles: Central Office Bookkeeper
Email:

Peyton Richards

Titles: Network Technician
Email:
Barbara Robertson

Barbara Robertson

Titles: Director of Nursing
Email:
Tammy Thigpen

Tammy Thigpen

Titles: Technology Technician
Email:
Elizabeth Thompson

Elizabeth Thompson

Titles: Federal Programs Coordinator, EL Coordinator, Safety Coordinator
Email:
Linda Valentine

Linda Valentine

Titles: Federal Programs Assistant, Parent Engagement Liaison
Email:
Angela Washburn

Angela Washburn

Titles: Payroll and Insurance Clerk
Email: